AP Cabinet Ministers List

Amaravati:

In today’s YCPLP meeting AP Chief Minister YS Jagan Mohan Reddy has taken the sensational decision by appointing 5 Deputy Chief Ministers post.

CM YS Jagan has also announced that he is going to expand full Cabinet with 25 Ministers, which includes 5 deputy CM’s posts.

Though CM has not revealed the names he said that the party leader and MP Vijayasai Reddy will be making a phone call to the leaders who have been selected for the Cabinet.

25 Cabinet Members Of AP :

  1. Botsa Satyanaraya

Age: 61

Education: BA

Constituency: Chipurupali, Vijayanagaram Dist

Ministry: Municipal Administration & Urban Development

2. Pushpa Srivani

Age: 33

Education : B.sc & B.ed

Constituency: Kurupam, Vijayanagaram Dist

Ministry: Tribal Welfare (Deputy CM)

3. Dharmana Krishna Das

Age: 65

Education: B.com

Constituency: Narsanapet, Srikakulam Dist

Ministry: Roads & Buildings

4. Kodali Nani

Age: 47

Education: SSC

Constituency: Guudi vaada, Krishna Dist

Ministry: Civil Supplies & Consumer Affairs

5. Alla Nani

Age : 49

Education: B.com

Constituency: Ellur, West Godavari Dist

Ministry: Health, Family Welfare & Medical Education (Deputy CM)

6. Vellamapalli Srinivas Rao

Age : 48

Education: SSC

Constituency: Vijayawada

Ministry: Endowments

7. Pilli Subashchandra Bose

Age : 68

Education: B.sc

Constituency: Ramachandrapuram, East Godavari Dist

Ministry: Revenue, Registration & Stamps (Deputy CM)

8. Mekathoti Sucharita

Age: 48

Education: BAMS,BA

Constituency: Prathi Paadu, Guntur Dist

Ministry: Home & Disaster Management

9. Vishwaroop

Age: 57

Education: B.sc & B.ed

Constituency: Amalapuram , East Godavari Dist

Ministry: Social Welfare

10. Ch Sriranganath Raju

Age : 66

Education: Matriculation

Constituency: Aachanta, West Godavari Dist

Ministry: Housing

11. Avanti Srinivas

Age: 52

Education: B.com

Constituency: Bheemli, Vishaka Dist

Ministry: Tourism, culture & Youth Advancement

12. K kanna Babu

Age: 49

Education: B.com, MA

Constituency: kakinada Rural, East Godavari Dist

Ministry: Agriculture & Cooperation

13. K. Vanita

Age: 46

Education: M.sc ( Zoology)

Constituency: Kovvuru, West Godavari

Ministry: Women & Child Welfare

14. Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao

Age: 55

Education: BA

Constituency: Rehpalley, Guntur Dist

Ministry: Animal Husbandry, Fisheries & Marketing

15. Mekapati Goutam Reddy

Age: 49

Education: M.sc (Textiles)

Constituency: Athmakoor, Nellore Dist

Ministry: Industries, Commerce & Information Technology

16. Peddyreddi Ramachandra Reddy

Age: 66

Education: MA, P.hd

Constituency: Voonganoor, Chittor Dist

Ministry: Panchayati Raj, Rural Development , Mines & Geology

17. Buggana Rajendranath Reddy

Age: 48

Education: B.tech

Constituency: Done, Kurnool Dist

Ministry: Finance & Planning, Legislative Affairs

18. A Basha

Age: 48

Education: BA

Constituency: Kadapa

Ministry: Minority Welfare (Deputy CM)

19. Sankar Narayana

Age: 54

Education: B.com, LLB

Constituency: Penuu Konda, Anantapur Dist

Ministry: BC Welfare

20. G Jayaram

Age: 52

Education: SSLC

Constituency: Aaloor, Kurnool Dist

Ministry: Labour, Employment, Training & Factories

21. Narayana Swami

Age: 70

Education: B.sc

Constituency: Gangadhara Nellore

Ministry: Excise, Commercial Taxes (Deputy CM)

22. Balineni Srinivas Reddy

Age: 55

Education: B.com

Constituency: Ongole, Prakasam Dist

Ministry: Energy, Forest, Environment, Science & Technology

23. Anil Kumar Yadav

Age : 39

Education: BDS

Constituency: Nellore Urban

Ministry: Irrigation (Water Resources)

24. Aadimulupu Suresh

Age: 55

Education: M.tech, P.hd

Constituency: Yerragondapalem, Prakasham Dist

Ministry: Education

25. Venkataramiah

Age: 52

Education: B.com

Constituency: Machilipatnam, Krishna Dist

Ministry: Transport, I & PR